Wednesday, December 1, 2004

...and Snow

Oh boy, look what I woke up to this morning (That's my Jeep Liberty in the pic, BTW).

And slick...holy crap!!!!!!!  I backed out, tapped the brake and proceeded to slide another two-three feet backwards down my street.  Lady Liberty will be in FULL TIME 4WD today.

3 comments:

robinngabster said...

Oh Mag! I almost got a Jeep Liberty when they came out! The one I wanted was a cactus green color! Throw a snow ball for me!

brvheart1037 said...

I am sooo jealous, the snow looks so beautiful. It barely looks like winter here. The weather here...well today it rained very heavily and the winds were up to 50mPh can you believe it? 50mPh!!!!! I wanna play in the snow and make snow angle, this sucks....I WANT SNOW!!!

delela1 said...

brv - you want snow?!  you can have ours, and all the crazy fool driver's that go with it.  :)
Robin - no shit?  i luv my liberty, she's a hot little number.  didn't like em when they first came out, but the look kinda, sorta grew on me.  ;)